Lorena (sir_hellsing) wrote,
Lorena
sir_hellsing

This journal is Friends Only from now on



FO Banner made by me using stormcoming's Shahrazad al-Rahman's banner. Layout by minty_peach, fanart used by Darklion612.




✗ This is a fandom and real life related journal focused mostly in Hellsing. I post spoilers, reviews, fanart I found, stories and rants.

✗ You must not mind Hellsing spoilers. I rarely lj-cut them.

✗ You must tell me why you want to friend me or where did you meet me and if you have a ff.net/deviantart name or something of the like (if you have one). I'm not picky, I will add anyone if they want to, I am making sure you are not a serial adder. :)

✗ You must add me back.

✗ If you defriend me, I will defriend you back. No hard feelings but my FL is huge.
Tags: friends only
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 514 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →

Deleted comment

I know. I love my friend. The original colored one is in my profile.

Deleted comment

PORKCHOP SANDWICHES
NO STEAK SANDWICHES ARE BETTER HO

wtfsad

12 years ago

mr_mitts

12 years ago

sir_hellsing

12 years ago

sir_hellsing

12 years ago

wtfsad

12 years ago

sir_hellsing

12 years ago

wtfsad

12 years ago

mr_mitts

12 years ago

lawofar18

12 years ago

mr_mitts

12 years ago

wtfsad

12 years ago

lawofar18

12 years ago

ko0lchiki

12 years ago

sir_hellsing

12 years ago

I know its been said, but that's a great picture.
WTF? EMO
Shut up. It's to show off the banner only. That's the real reason, 90% of my entries were locked anyway.

mr_mitts

12 years ago

sir_hellsing

12 years ago

BWAHAHAHA

mr_mitts

12 years ago

Re: BWAHAHAHA

sir_hellsing

12 years ago

mr_mitts

12 years ago

Your picture frightens me. I feel that I must do it's bidding for fear of it's divine retribution.

Not that the picture's bad, mind you, it's just that Integra looks, IMO, particularly scary in it.
I know. Integral is sexy scary.
rawr, does this mean you're going to do a friends cut as well? o_O
No.

sir_hellsing

12 years ago

ko0lchiki

12 years ago

sir_hellsing

12 years ago

ko0lchiki

12 years ago

zimon66

12 years ago

My god, you're a -the horror- closet goth!
/teasing
The one who sacked my city the other day wasn't me. I swear!

lotus_chan

12 years ago

Hello, I just started following your journal a few weeks ago and am here for the Hellsing. Much obliged if you would friend me so I can get my fix of spoilers and fic ^__^
Sure, I'll add you.
You must tell me why you want to friend me. Where did you meet me and if you have a ff.net name or something of the like. I am not picky, I will add anyone if they want to, I am making sure you are not a serial adder. :)

AHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!! How do I convince someone to be my friend?!!!!

Oh...wait...

Serial Adder?!

To quote 2 babbling lunatics (^_~):

OMFG WTF SICK!
Here, I'll vouch for ye : Thess, she's highly violent, a pervert, and all in all insane -- she'd feel at home among us! *pats*

sir_hellsing

12 years ago

sensoo

12 years ago

Anonymous

12 years ago

sir_hellsing

12 years ago

ladygrat

12 years ago

sir_hellsing

12 years ago

The moment I read the words "You have passed the point of no return" I SO thought there'd be more Phantom lyrics. *disappointed*

I still think your fab tho.
I REALLY like the new pic. I'm having Mina flashbacks:)


And, everyone looks SO good as a vampire!LOL

So...do I have to check back in???

I think I met you after we 'talked' in LJ land about Dracula and stuff. I like talking with other Dracula fans so I'd like to be kept on in your LJ in the 'friend' status:)

PS--Though they do say 'beware of Greeks (or is that LJ friends?LOL) bearing gifts' but I've got some new stuff locked in my LJ.
It's got a link to the 'original Dracula stuff so I think you'd like it. Probably will finish soon (old parents and doctors make life a little difficult)









So...do I have to check back in???

No! No! I am not cutting my list. Don't worry. It's just I wanted to show off my banner. Most of my posts were locked lately, so it was the same. You're always in.
Absolutely beautiful banner. ^^

And I've been loving the Hellsing spoilers, bring 'em on!
Well, I don't mind Spoiler's at all, in fact...I've been following your journal for awhile now ever since I became a fan of your FF works...but I was afraid to add you to my friends list because I feared that you might bite my head off for adding you since we haven't actually met before ^^; *hopes that you won't do that* My FF.net name is the same as my LJ user name and my DeviantArt ID is Mizutama.

I'll add you ASAP as soon as you give me the okay ^^ *starts praying*
I will add you, I don't have problem. The fics inside my journal are both pre beta on English and edited by me to add the final brushes, be warned.

*adds*

minrathous

12 years ago

sir_hellsing

12 years ago

*stares for full five seconds*

All that red and black and striking-come-hither!Integra. Plus the words that recalls to mind Phantom lyrics.

It's like Integra looking into a mirror.
Haven't seen the Phantom yet, arrives on Thursday here.

The 'normal' version of the pic is in my profile :)
Rules to friend me:

1)- This is a fandom related journal focused mostly in Hellsing, sometimes I tell a thing or two about real life but it is not used for that right now. I post spoilers, fanart I found, my fanfiction and rants. Beware.

2)- You must not mind Hellsing spoilers. I love the damn things. It only get me more excited about Hellsing

3)- You must tell me why you want to friend me or where did you meet me and if you have a ff.net/deviantart name or something of the like (if you have one). I am not picky, I will add anyone if they want to, I am making sure you are not a serial adder. :) I stumbled across some of Dreadnots fic, wandered over to LJ then saw your username with an icon that I thought was the shit.
My deviantart nic is renquestor. I mainly use it to lurk and post in friends deviantart.
4)- You must add me back. (Forgot that one!).
Will do.
Heheh, thanks. I will add you :D
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →